HONOR ROLLS

MRMS

The following students were named to the honor roll at Maury River Middle School for the third nine weeks of the 2020-21 school year:

Sixth grade

All A’s ‒ Lyndsay Arnold, Jakob Bailey, Dmitriy Billias, Isobel Boling, Jessica Camper, Calvin Clark, Lanaya Clubb, Charles Cosgriff, Peyton Fix, Matthew Hamilton, Joshua Hughes, Hannah Ivins, Emma Johnson, Dante Kelly, Mary Marsh, Ella Mayo, Jack Mayo, James McIntyre, Roslyn Morrow, Colin Murphy, Amira Pelter, Carter Perkins, Rocky Perlozzo, Denny Perry, Russell Perry, Alanis Rivera-Lopez, Brennan Roeder, Christian Rogers, Elijah Sorrells, Elijah Watkins, Bradi Ziegler.

Watkins, Bradi Ziegler. A/B ‒ Ava Beverly, Julianna Black, Sydney Black, Sierra Boxler, Alanah Brashears, Rachel Burke, Jared Camden, Asher Cantu, Emily Carroll, Gabriella Crookshanks, Jaylee Croushorn, Maddox De-Witt, Kendal Edwards, Bayne Fulton, Adrianna Grue, Celia Jones, Emily Jones, Lillian King, Abdus-Salam Lasisi, Ashlyn Long, Damian Luna-Brown, Christian Musto, Savannah Nicely, Anna Nye, Risa Penney, Cameron Pitsenbarger, Brody Price, Jordan Roberts, Chloe Rogers, Kayleigh Rosson, Kadence Salins, Cordé Smith, Harley Tomlin, Nicholas Torres, Brianna Watts.

Seventh grade

All A’s ‒ Kaleb Ashcraft, Erin Carrington, Schuyler Coleman, Lela Crookshanks, Quinn Cutlip, Benjamin Erskine, Millie Glick, Madison Hill, Fisher Howald, Dorothy Lewis, Madison Lipscomb, Morrighan Mackiernan, Avery McDaniel, Riley McDaniel, Maisen McKemy, Sadie Moore, Blake Mullen, Clinton Netusil, Chase Pooley, Alison Rager, Elyse Raynor, Liam Stillwell, Harrison Tanner, Lily Thomas.

A/B ‒ Keagan Black, Ella Brown, Landrey Campbell, Trenten Cash, Joseph Clements, Jackson Crutchfield, Lucky Cutlip, Judson Du-Paix, Isabella Fitch, Marquez Flowers, Henry Hirt, Trevor Hoke, Briana Itehua-Lopez, Jack Johnson, Keven Jones, Jonathan Kelly, Mackenzie McCormick, Markus Nelson, Haley Plogger, Ethan Rose, Natalie-Blair Samante-Asuncion, Kaitlyn Smith, Alexander Swisher, Tanner Thrasher, Hunter Tomlin, Corey Wallace, Zachary Watts, Tyler Woods, Lillian Woody, Linda Wright, Carlos Yebra.

Eighth grade

All A’s ‒ Elizabeth Austin, Judson Beacham, Josephine Caldwell, Briana Corbin, Grace Fleshman, Edward Gebhard, Magdalena Greer, Emma Hall, Madelyn Jones, Jayden Layman, Jacob Lynn, Alexander Nye, Aiden Rogers, Benjamin Schwartz, Anthony Shinol, Sofia Smith, Nolan Stines.

A/B ‒ Rebekah Allen, Brian Argueta, Eddie Argueta, Annalise Berry, Emily Boling, Sierra Bowles, Logan Braford, Jack Brown, Rachel Buren, Addisyn Clark, Emma Clark, Sydney Coffey, Myranda Deacon, Halie Earhart, Addison Flint, Ma-Cayla Fridley, Caedon Friski, Gwendolyn Hatcher, Haylie Hite, Forrest Hockman, Grayson Howell, Alyssa Hunter, Brooklyn Kerr, Morgan Martin, Andrew McCoy, Faith Mohr, Elijah Moyers, Lauren Owens, Shylee Porter, Braddick Pruett, Zane Ramsey, Caleb Shaw, Roman Stanley, Ashtin Taylor, John Welsh, Aidan Williams and Dalton Woody.

The News-Gazette

The News-Gazette Corp.
P.O. Box 1153
Lexington, VA 24450
(540) 463-3113

Email Us

Facebook Twitter

Latest articles