Honor Rolls

MRMS

The following students were named to the honor roll at Maury River Middle School for the second nine weeks of the 2019-20 school year:

Sixth grade

All Al’s - Kaleb Ashcraft, Keagan Black, Ella Brown, Trenten Cash, Schuyler Coleman, Lela Crookshanks, Jackson Crutchfield, Quinn Cutlip, John David, Judson DuPaix, Benjamin Erskine, Cody Grimm, Henry Hirt, Fisher Howald, James Johnson, Amelia Kelland, Dorothy Lewis, Morrighan Mackiernan, Avery McDaniel, Brennan McDaniel, Maisen McKemy, Tristan Monahan, Colbert Peters, Sarah Seay, Kaitlyn Smith, Ryan Smith, Liam Stillwell, Lily Thomas and Jasmine Wilmore.

A/B - Lillian Ballard, Kamren Berkstresser, Alexis Beverage, Marissa Blankenship, Raven Bobbitt, Abigail Bouchard, Elliana Brown, Grayden Brown, Hayden Camden, Erin Carrington, Bailey Carter, Sarah Chapman, Peyton Chittum, Joseph Clements, Keira Corbin, Lucky Cutlip, Logan DeBerry, Holly Donald, Megan Dorsey, Kayleigh Funkhouser, Sydney Henk, Kaleb Henson, Leah Herring, Madison Hill, Trevor Hoke, Jonathan Kelly, Andrew Lemmer, Reigney Lilley, Madison Lipscomb, Desire Long, Price Lunsford, Brady Majors, Michael Marshall, Caleb Mason, Mackenzie McCormick, Riley McDaniel, Sadie Moore, Lola Mulitalo, Blake Mullen, Ann Mullikin, Clinton Netusil, Haley Plogger, Chase Pooley, Alison Rager, Austin Ramsey, Derek Ray, Anna Sanderson, Thomas Sharpe, Danielle Smith, Kadin Sweeney, Harrison Tanner, Tanner Thrasher, Hunter Tomlin, Jeremy Tomlin, Zachary Watts, Lillian Woody, Linda Wright and Carlos Yebra.

Seventh grade

All A’s - Kyrstin Allman, Brian Argueta, Jack Brown, Briana Corbin, Halie Earhart, Grace Fleshman, Haylie Hite, Madelyn Jones, Jacob Lynn, Aiden Rogers, Anthony Shinol, Sofia Smith, Nolan Stines and Ashtin Taylor.

A/B - Matthew Allen, Elizabeth Austin, Naomi Bales, Caitlin Carrington, Sincere Carter, Emma Clark, Jesse Corazza, Parker Dameron, Elijah Drouet, Addison Flint, Elijah Fox, Chandler Frazier, Magdalena Greer, Cyrus Hackman, Samuel Hamilton, Gwendolyn Hatcher, Forrest Hockman, Andrew Hughes, Emma Kyger, Thomas Landis, Morgan Martin, Jeremiah McCord, Andrew McCoy, Faith Mohr, Elijah Moyers, Alexander Nye, Grace Osunmakinde, Lauren Owens, James Paitsel, MyiaAnn Palmer, Kaytlyn Pelter, Shylee Porter, Rayna Powell, Cheyenne Pryor, Skylar Ramsey, Zane Ramsey, Raeghan Reynolds, Madison Robinette, Mattie Robinson, Caleb Shaw, Lezley Slagle, LaRaven Smith, Roman Stanley, Christian Staton, Dylan Tyree, Wyatt Vanness, John Welsh, Brenna Whiteside, Madilyn Winterton, Jacob Woodward and Dalton Woody.

Eighth grade

All A’s - Andrew Batis, Kathleen Beard, Nicole Black, Connor Gantert, Mackenzie Goodbar, Jordan Imler, Amiyah McCoy, Sophia Perlozzo, Tucker Towle and Stephen Wells.

A/B - Ireland Bateman, Rachael Beard, Alyson Bell, Ronald Berry, Rachel Bowyer, Juliana Bruce, John Buren, Brent Cash, Cheyanne Clark, Aiden Clubb, Elizabeth Erskine, Judson Ferris, Malia Fitz, Bella Fuller, Sawyer Hattersley, Luke Hirt, Hallie Hostetter, Ezra Kelland, Peyton Mace, Brianna Marando, Abigail Moore, Sarah O’Daniel, Konner Orebaugh, Kayla Potter, Aidan Reter, Maggie Robertson, Ella Schmidt, Leandro Tenorio, Addison Wright

MRMS

The following students were named to the first semester honor roll at Parry McCluer Middle School for the 2019-20 school year:

Sixth grade

All A’s - Montana Ayers, Jaelyn Conner, Joshua Cooper, Sam Griffin, Hunter Hamlett, Kaelyn Roberts, Willow Rogers, Vincent Wilson

A/B - Christina Bane, Xavier Brown, Gabby Conner, Allie Cullen, Nathan Glass, Millie Glick, Griffin Harlow, Caden Henson, Brenden Holdren, Matthew Humphreys, Gavin Taylor, Katie Tomlin, Kinleigh Wallace, Jaedyn White, London Wright and Kandence Zollman.

Seventh grade

All A’s - Maddie Carte, Trinity Haynes, Brayden Holdren, Braeden Houck, Olive king, Nathan Lee, Baylee Slagle and Alexys Tobias.

A-B - Jayvion Cash, Braden Holdren, Xander George, Abby Hunphreys, Ethan Koonce, Kaylee Light, Tyler Martin, Alyssa Moon, Malik Mosby, Mekhi Mosby, Kylie Ramsey, Joshiah Richardson, Rayshan Richardson and Colton Schart.

The News-Gazette

The News-Gazette Corp.
P.O. Box 1153
Lexington, VA 24450
(540) 463-3113

Email Us

Facebook Twitter

Latest articles