Honor Rolls

Carson Slaydon, Blake Wunder, Parker Zollman.

A/B – Jacob Barney, Mary Jude Beacham, Francesco Benincasa, Aubrey Blackwell, Adrianne Bowyer, Adalee Brown, Leyton Brown, Mariyah Burnett, Jayse Camden, Makenzie Clemmer, Makayla Davis, Morgan Derr, Anna Feldman, Ryan Flint, Chance Gaines, Cole Hartless, Key-lie Hayslett, Tanner Hickman, Christopher Hostetter, Jaycee Hostetter, Jordyn Hostetter, Mikayla Jackson, Phoebe Jackson, Kayleigh Knick, Chloe Marlatt, Casadee Mauck, Charlotte Obyrne, Ella Thacker, Estin Tomlin, Chase Wallace, Asher Wells, Jaiden Wood.

Fifth grade

All A’s – Lyndsay Arnold, Chelsea Beard, Dmitriy Billias, Charles Black, Julianna Black, Sydney Black, Isobel Boling, Lanaya Clubb, Charles Cosgriff, Brian Crews, Hannah Ivins, Emma Johnson, Celia Jones, Dante Kelly, Abdus-Salam Lasisi, Ella Mayo, James McIntyre, Christian Moore, Colin Murphy, Risa Penney, Landon Perry, Brennan Roeder, Colin Stanley, Noah Steiner, Bradi Ziegler.

A/B – Rachel Burke, Nolan Burrows, Desirae Butler, Ashlyn Camden, Peyton Camden, Jessica Camper, Collin Caputo, Hunter Chit-tum, Nathan Clark, Ella Dorsey, Emily Dreyer, Parker Fountain, Edith Gallardo-Garcia, Carson Gantert, Rauf Glass, Adrianna Grue, Emma Hartbarger, Skylar Higgins, Brooke Hostetter, Joshua Hughes, Emily Jones, Jewlz Jordan, Ashlyn Long, Mary Marsh, Curtis Moore, Joshua Nappi, Anna Nye, Krish Patel, Rocky Perlozzo, Gregory Perry, Braelyn Polly, Brody Price, Kaydence Price, Kyler Ramsey, Maliya Richardson, Alanis Rivera-Lopez, Anah Thacker, Raedyn Willis.

Smith, Natalie Tolley, Colby Vest and Carter Whitmer.

Third grade

All A’s - Keaton Ashcraft, Hollie Graves, Brody Rapoza and Camila Vassey.

A/B - Raegan Coleman, Aiden Manning, Cameron McClure, Hayden Nicely, Alea Ogden, Noah Raper, Jace Roberts, Alyssa Smith and Brennan Strowbridge.

Fourth grade

All A’s - Aaron Black, Jordan Bland, Isaiah Ezell, Zane Fisher, Emmalee Grimm, Emma Mazingo, Noah Reynolds and Sophee Ryan.

A/B - Olivia Childs, Wyatt Conner, Joseph Floyd, Jacob Hinson, Tristin Hudson, Liam Justo, Anastasia Markie, Ava McNeil, Landen Ogden, Kylee Propst, Ayden Reed, Averie Siler, Kayden Swartz, and Trinity Walters.

Fifth grade

All A’s - Jakob Bailey, Gemma Batis, Christian Musto, Abigayle Reed, Alexis Samante-Asuncion.

A/B - Jakobe Blackwell, Sierra Boxler, Chloyanne Butler, Kimora Carter, Noah DiMarizo, Sydney Knick, Damian Luna-Brown, Savannah Nicely, Amira Pelter, Joseph Pugh, Trenton Robinson, Trevor Robinson, Chloe Rogers, Nathaniel Tolley and Katie Whitmer.

The News-Gazette

The News-Gazette Corp.
P.O. Box 1153
Lexington, VA 24450
(540) 463-3113

Email Us

Facebook Twitter

Latest articles